Vipin Rai P

How can i become Professor in computer science?


by Vipin Rai P
2 answers
| Share :

2 answers

RE: How can i become Professor in computer science?

pushpendra malav
pushpendra malav
Verified Career Expert
Executive at saglu
  • Kota

Hello,

Teaching is one of the noble professions of all time. it is a great decision if you decided to go for the teaching while the professor in universities has a reputation in society.

To become an assistant professor you can apply for the UGC NET Examination. UGC NET Exam is a national level exam also known as national eligibility test. The exam is conducted for the JRF award or lectureship at the university level.

The Minimum eligibility to appear in UGC NET Exam is post graduation degree from recognized university. There is no age limit for the assistant professor. 

You can check the complete details on the official website. please mention if you want to know more about the exam.

Ater the successful completion of the exam, the candidates will be awarded a certificate which will help you to get a job for the vacant post of assistant professor in the universities or colleges.

All the best.!!

RE: How can i become Professor in computer science?

Vipin Rai P
Vipin Rai P

How to pursue PhD ?

What is the eligibility?

Any master degree holder can pursue?

 

In order to post replies to the question: "How can i become Professor in computer science?"

Post Reply

Latest Answers

Is there any scope of web designing?

Good point. You need to study hard to get a good job offer. Learn web design on the platforms like codeacademy.com, Coursera, webflow etc. .. READ MORE

Can u explain which course is best journalism or physcology?

I think it depends on what you like. World of mario .. READ MORE

What is the paper pattern of Jamia Milia Islamia Journalism Entrance Exam?

You can go to the industry's homepage for reference. lolbeans .. READ MORE

how to choose a career in life

I always believe that job will choose us because I am not working in the field that I learn  stumble guys online .. READ MORE
Most Popular

I want to know how to answer students query

Please be more precise. If you want to help pupils with their studies, you may teach them the basics and provide them particular attention. To become .. READ MORE

What is the paper pattern of Jamia Milia Islamia Journalism Entrance Exam?

You can go to the industry's homepage for reference. lolbeans .. READ MORE

What are top 10 colleges for Journalism in the world?

In my opinion,  top 10 colleges for Journalism in the world: 1. Northwestern University 2. University of Missouri | Mizzou  3. Boston U .. READ MORE

Best answer to “How ambitious are you”

Companies want talent, not just workers. Be honest, enthusiastic, and eager to prove oneself in your job application. Sample answer: "I desire a succe .. READ MORE
Caching Date: 12/1/2022 2:57:53 PM