Minti Sandhu

PCM WITH ECONOMICS CAREER OPTIONS


by Minti Sandhu
4 answers
| Share :

4 answers

RE: PCM WITH ECONOMICS CAREER OPTIONS

Prathamesh Kapote
Prathamesh Kapote
Verified Career Expert
Founder And Director At Canvas Career
  • Nasik

Dear Minti Sandhu


It was a nice talking to you.

Please listen recording of our discussion here

RE: PCM WITH ECONOMICS CAREER OPTIONS

Dr. Anand Wadadekar, PhD
Dr. Anand Wadadekar, PhD

Dear Aspirant,

Remember that you are changing your field from Science to Economics (Arts/Commerce). How did you know that Economics is good for you since there is no economics subject in Science stream?

There is no relevance of PCM and Economics and neither a course which has both.

Please take Ideal Career Test from CareerGuide.com. This is a psychometric test which will enable you to know scientifically your capabilities, interests, aptitude, emotional quotient.

Best wishes

RE: PCM WITH ECONOMICS CAREER OPTIONS

Chetna Sabharwal
Chetna Sabharwal
Verified Career Expert
Mentor at bassekraah.com
  • New Delhi

Hi Minti

PCM with economics is one of the best combination offered in school and it prepares you well for the job market and leaves with lot of careers to pursue. If you are not interested in pursuing engineering or B.Sc with pure sciences like maths/physics/chemistry etc, you do have an option of going for economics hons course or statistics course. The benefit of being a science student is a better logical and analytical reasoning skills. The option of IES (Indian economic services) and ISS  (Indian statistical services)are also there. If you wish to know more, do write to us. 

RE: PCM WITH ECONOMICS CAREER OPTIONS

Suvarsha kumari
Suvarsha kumari

I want so.e career names

 

In order to post replies to the question: "PCM WITH ECONOMICS CAREER OPTIONS"

Post Reply

Latest Answers

Is there any scope of web designing?

Good point. You need to study hard to get a good job offer. Learn web design on the platforms like codeacademy.com, Coursera, webflow etc. .. READ MORE

Can u explain which course is best journalism or physcology?

I think it depends on what you like. World of mario .. READ MORE

What is the paper pattern of Jamia Milia Islamia Journalism Entrance Exam?

You can go to the industry's homepage for reference. lolbeans .. READ MORE

how to choose a career in life

I always believe that job will choose us because I am not working in the field that I learn  stumble guys online .. READ MORE
Most Popular

I want to know how to answer students query

Please be more precise. If you want to help pupils with their studies, you may teach them the basics and provide them particular attention. To become .. READ MORE

What is the paper pattern of Jamia Milia Islamia Journalism Entrance Exam?

You can go to the industry's homepage for reference. lolbeans .. READ MORE

What are top 10 colleges for Journalism in the world?

In my opinion,  top 10 colleges for Journalism in the world: 1. Northwestern University 2. University of Missouri | Mizzou  3. Boston U .. READ MORE

Best answer to “How ambitious are you”

Companies want talent, not just workers. Be honest, enthusiastic, and eager to prove oneself in your job application. Sample answer: "I desire a succe .. READ MORE
Caching Date: 11/29/2022 2:19:13 PM