Swapnil Gaware

What is the kind of salary a Human Resource Manager would get as a fresher?

Add all the details please


by Swapnil Gaware
2 answers
| Share :

2 answers

RE: What is the kind of salary a Human Resource Manager would get as a fresher?

Alok Agrawal
Alok Agrawal
Verified Career Expert
Mananger at Etoe Group/Career Counselor
  • Bangalore

Hello..


Human resource management is good subject and career prospects is also good in human resource as in all companies private or public human resource department will be there. Now a days in all sector human resource department is there as to mange employees, their recruitment, day to day needs and working facilities and all other things like salary, bonus etc are managed by human resource mangers and executives.


Coming to your query you want to know the pay or salary package as a fresher in human resource management. In human resource management lot of positions are there like recruiter, admin, pay roll manager etc . More or less all are having same package as a freshers but I think as far as Pay roll and statutory is concerned you may get little advantage over others as it is very important and critical part of human resource.

As per my knowledge all are paying nearly a package of three lakhs per annum but it may vary from company to company and sector to sector. again if work load is less and easy to mange they may bargain on pay and package. Generally well establish companies pay more as compare to start up. If you good in your filed, you have good hold in your subject you can ask for more.

Salary is more or less between the range of two - four lakhs based on the knowledge, work load and the company standards.

If you are planning for a career in human resource than first start with any job and get some experience in that. No matter the pay package, if you get some experience in the field and will know about all the work with full confidence than you can switch easily with a good package. You can even move to high levels like Head- human resource with sound knowledge and confidence in yourself and your work.

Hope you got your answer for your query about the career in human resource filed for freshers. Nothing is easy, struggle is a part of life and learning, just you need to be focus and hard work and patience will drive you to the place where you deserve to be.
All the best for your future and career growth

Is this your Ideal Career? Take Ideal Career Test to know -->Click Here

RE: What is the kind of salary a Human Resource Manager would get as a fresher?

Dr. Anand Wadadekar, PhD
Dr. Anand Wadadekar, PhD

In order to post replies to the question: "What is the kind of salary a Human Resource Manager would get as a fresher?"

Post Reply

Latest Answers

Is there any scope of web designing?

Good point. You need to study hard to get a good job offer. Learn web design on the platforms like codeacademy.com, Coursera, webflow etc. .. READ MORE

Can u explain which course is best journalism or physcology?

I think it depends on what you like. World of mario .. READ MORE

What is the paper pattern of Jamia Milia Islamia Journalism Entrance Exam?

You can go to the industry's homepage for reference. lolbeans .. READ MORE

how to choose a career in life

I always believe that job will choose us because I am not working in the field that I learn  stumble guys online .. READ MORE
Most Popular

I want to know how to answer students query

Please be more precise. If you want to help pupils with their studies, you may teach them the basics and provide them particular attention. To become .. READ MORE

What is the paper pattern of Jamia Milia Islamia Journalism Entrance Exam?

You can go to the industry's homepage for reference. lolbeans .. READ MORE

What are top 10 colleges for Journalism in the world?

In my opinion,  top 10 colleges for Journalism in the world: 1. Northwestern University 2. University of Missouri | Mizzou  3. Boston U .. READ MORE

Best answer to “How ambitious are you”

Companies want talent, not just workers. Be honest, enthusiastic, and eager to prove oneself in your job application. Sample answer: "I desire a succe .. READ MORE
Caching Date: 12/2/2022 8:19:01 AM