Ggndip786

Hi I am MBA graduate, During the market behavior we are not getting such a position and value as we wanted, so please guide me whether i should go for CA or CWA courses to become me more worthfull. Please revert asap...!

Hi My name is Vikas kumar, i am a post graduate student and also willing to do further study with my job, so can you guide me which courses i would have to do choose..CA, CWA and any other..


by Ggndip786
4 answers
| Share :

4 answers

RE: Hi I am MBA graduate, During the market behavior we are not getting such a position and value as we wanted, so please guide me whether i should go for CA or CWA courses to become me more worthfull. Please revert asap...!

Preeti Taneja
Preeti Taneja
Verified Career Expert
Dy. Manager Education & Counselling, Welspun India Limited
  • Chandigarh

Dear Vikas,

Doing job along with CA is possible. If you feel that you have paucity of time then plan to clear two groups in one go. I know it is hard but with dedication and hard work you can surely do that.As far as earning money during article ship is concerned , you can seek help of the CA firm with which you will be doing your training , they might help you with it .( It is possible) . You are on a right track to go ahead with further qualification to improve your job prospects. Hold on. Don't worry about the job and all right now. Once you complete CA you will surely get that . Consider time and money you will be spending on CA as LONG TERM INVESTMENT. Keep all your fears and worries aside and do studies with focus and determination.

Good Luck

RE: Hi I am MBA graduate, During the market behavior we are not getting such a position and value as we wanted, so please guide me whether i should go for CA or CWA courses to become me more worthfull. Please revert asap...!

Preeti Taneja
Preeti Taneja
Verified Career Expert
Dy. Manager Education & Counselling, Welspun India Limited
  • Chandigarh

Dear Vikas,

Doing CA would be a much better option as compared to CWA.

RE: Hi I am MBA graduate, During the market behavior we are not getting such a position and value as we wanted, so please guide me whether i should go for CA or CWA courses to become me more worthfull. Please revert asap...!

Dr. Anand Wadadekar, PhD
Dr. Anand Wadadekar, PhD

Dear Aspirant,

Thanks for approaching us at CareerGuide.com

Gone are the days when companies used to recruit based on just the degree name or qualification certificate. Though you are an MBA, you need to assess first that whether you have the real skills of management to offer to the companies. I am talking about the employability skills which are much more important than the degree.

You can very well do CA or CS or CWA along side your job, however you will have to be extremely disciplined and manage your time extremely well.

To be best sure of what suits you for your career, I would suggest you to undergo a psychometric test from CareerGuide.com which will help you understand yourself in respect of your strengths, weaknesses, emotional quotient, etc. and will exactly tell you which stream is good for you.
https://www.careerguide.com/psychometric-career-assessment

Best wishes,

Dr. Anand Wadadekar
Founder Director & CEO - Discovering Careers India
www.discoveringcareers.com

In order to post replies to the question: "Hi I am MBA graduate, During the market behavior we are not getting such a position and value as we wanted, so please guide me whether i should go for CA or CWA courses to become me more worthfull. Please revert asap...!"

Post Reply

Latest Answers

Is there any scope of web designing?

Good point. You need to study hard to get a good job offer. Learn web design on the platforms like codeacademy.com, Coursera, webflow etc. .. READ MORE

Can u explain which course is best journalism or physcology?

I think it depends on what you like. World of mario .. READ MORE

What is the paper pattern of Jamia Milia Islamia Journalism Entrance Exam?

You can go to the industry's homepage for reference. lolbeans .. READ MORE

how to choose a career in life

I always believe that job will choose us because I am not working in the field that I learn  stumble guys online .. READ MORE
Most Popular

I want to know how to answer students query

Please be more precise. If you want to help pupils with their studies, you may teach them the basics and provide them particular attention. To become .. READ MORE

What is the paper pattern of Jamia Milia Islamia Journalism Entrance Exam?

You can go to the industry's homepage for reference. lolbeans .. READ MORE

What are top 10 colleges for Journalism in the world?

In my opinion,  top 10 colleges for Journalism in the world: 1. Northwestern University 2. University of Missouri | Mizzou  3. Boston U .. READ MORE

Best answer to “How ambitious are you”

Companies want talent, not just workers. Be honest, enthusiastic, and eager to prove oneself in your job application. Sample answer: "I desire a succe .. READ MORE
Caching Date: 12/2/2022 8:15:31 AM